Welcome to Busniess Dost

Who we are

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy policy is subject to the terms of the Site Policy (User Agreement) of this website.

Our website address is: https://www.BusinessDost.com

INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy explains how we, as an entity, collects, protects, uses and shares information about you when you use the BusinessDost.com website (the “Site”). At BusinessDost, privacy is a top priority and we provide this Privacy Policy to outline our practices and procedures with respect to information collection and use to enable you to make an informed decision about sharing information with us when you use our website. BusinessDost as an entity, is a blog, which means we may deliver advertisements to other websites you visit and may gather certain information when you visit those websites, as well.

After reviewing the Privacy Policy, if you have any further questions, please contact us at:   info@BusinessDost.com.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

We strongly recommend you read this Privacy Policy carefully. This is our official Privacy Policy which forms part of your legal agreement with us. By visiting this website and/or sharing information with us, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and any Terms and Conditions posted on our website or otherwise linked to herein.

WE CAN MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy was last revised on the date at the top of this page. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to modify, add or delete provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time, and from time to time, by posting updated Privacy Policies on the website. Our posting is the only official and required notice you will receive. Your use of our website after the effective date of any such modification means you accept and agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy, as modified. We urge you to come back to this web page and review this Privacy Policy regularly so that you remain aware of the terms and conditions that apply to you.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

YOUR CONSENT

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to BusinessDost processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where “YiledingGroup” collects Personal Information on the Web.

INFORMATION SECURITY

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.


CHILDREN

  • ‘BusinessDost’ will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

 

  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Policy, please contact BusinessDost by e-mail as follows:

Email: info@BusinessDost.com

Date Privacy Policy Last Updated

February 15th 2021